Mr. Artavazd Sokhikyan, Director
Hakob Hakobyan 3, Yerevan, Armenia
Phone: +374 60 371221, 093 622442
Seven Smarts was founded in 2009 and is engaged in designing, developing and implementation of mobile applications and business process automation software.
Majority of customers in Seven Smarts are American companies for which there have been designed, developed and now are supported such software as dental clinics network management system, online learning management system and a social platform for athletes. In Armenia the company implemented an online course management system for VTB Armenia bank and a customer relationship management system for Star supermarket chains.
The company now has 25 employees most of them having Master degree and being PhD candidates. The team is now intensively working on Localz mobile application. Localz is an online platform that allows tourists to arrange their tour at a convenient time for them choosing their own preferred destinations and tour guides. The APP is planned to be launched in December 2015.