LANS Ltd is one of the leading companies in Armenia providing services and solutions in the IT and telecommunications sphere since 1996. The company is a system integrator with the following main directions of activity:
• delivery and installation of the whole range of computer and communication equipment and software, including specific complex equipment requiring availability of special tools and certified specialists for its installation and support;
• LANS retails hardware and software also through its shop in Yerevan;
• creation of buildings’ IT infrastructure including active communication equipment and 5e/ 6-th category structured cabling systems; LANS undertakes pre-design study and design, installation of equipment and cabling, network testing and certification, and technical support of the infrastructure;
• delivery, installation and support of hardware, software and solutions aimed at information security;
• full warranty/post-warranty service and consulting support of the delivered hardware and software; the company is an authorized service center of IBM, DELL, Lenovo and Fujitsu in Armenia; 7 x 24 immediate service is available;
• provision of technical assistance and consulting services in design and development, management and security of IT systems.
The quality of provided goods and services is verified by the ISO9001:2000 certificate LANS has got in 2002. LANS is a business partner of a number of world leading hardware and software manufacturers, including DELL, IBM, 3Com, CISCO Systems, Juniper, Fujitsu, Zyxel, APC, Patton, AMP-Tyco Electronics, Microsoft, Symantec, ABBYY.