NETSOFT LLC is a Internet Service Provider and Content Provider, Satellite Communications Operator, Internet Service Provider and Content Provider, offering its services through satellite, fiber optic channels and GSM/3G networks. Our services include: creation, operation and maintenance of fixed and mobile Internet-shops, installation, operation and maintenance of VSAT (Very Small Aperture Terminal), installation and maintenance of Mobile Service and Content systems hardware and software; design, installation and maintenance of LANs and WANs.
The company was registered and has been working in the Armenian market since 1999. During this period some global projects were realized for corporative clients, including banking and scientific sectors. Among our clients are State Customs Committee of Armenia, PriceWaterhouseCoopers, ACBA Bank, VTB-Armenia Bank,  Hydrometeorology and monitoring state service of Armenia Ministry of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations, PADCO Inc., Olimpia - Group Inc., Central Bank of Armenia, ARCA, KarcomAuto LLC, Fora LLC, TransEuro Energy, Radio Hay, Lori TV, Shirak TVR, Tsayg TV, ALT TV, ArmenTel, VivaCell-MTS, Karabakh Telecom and Orange Armenia mobile operators, Armenian Music Center, Aerotunes, Kapan Gold Minning, Artsakhbank, ArmBusinessBank, ArmEconomBank, Unibank and others.
Since 2000, NETSOFT LLC has been working in partnership with the ISATEL Co., and since 2004 with the RUSAT Corp., a global full-service provider of satellite-based communications networks, started combined promotion of satellite services and technologies in Armenia. We offer post-sale client support and VSAT technical services in Armenia (field-service). The most important projects in this area are: creating satellite WAN for the State Customs Committee of Armenia, providing satellite Internet access for the Central Bank of Armenia, and creating network of regional VSAT centers in Armenia, including Yerevan, Vanadzor, Gyumri and Talin.
Since 2007, NETSOFT LLC has been working in partnership with the WINGS Software House, the designer of multifunctional mobile platform for content providing.
Since 2010, NETSOFT LLC has been covering the new online-trade market in Armenia and proposing the services include creation, operation and maintenance of fixed and mobile Internet-shops.
Highly skilled specialists, one of them has academic degrees in area of Transmission Data Communication Networks and Systems, are working in the company.