50 Khanjyan Str., Yerevan 0025, Armenia
In May 1996, a group of like-minded people established Bi Line. Since the first day of foundation company was targeted on achieving its own niche in market and becoming one of the leaders of IT-industry in Armenia. Adaptation and implementation of advanced technologies, high-quality equipment and personnel`s high professionalism, have an important impact on market progress, that picks it up to a higher level of development.
The Bi Line business philosophy has three maxims:
The realization of these principles brings to a permanent progress and improvement of quality of life.
Bi Line is one of the first large firms that started the formation of IT market in Armenia. Using modern models of business-planning, Bi Line has acquired a reputation of a responsible partner and reliable firm. A highly individual approach and proposal of exclusive solutions for clients is the basis of working style of Bi Line. The number of IT giants like IBM and Microsoft appeared in Armenian market owing to the collaboration with Bi Line.
Respect and comprehension displays not only in behavior towards clients, but also towards business rivals.
This particular working style differ Bi Line from other computer companies fundamentally.
Being a socially responsible company and realizing the conception of improving quality of life, Bi Line Ltd is involved in charity activity, for instance:
• From the beginning of "Pan-Armenian Games" Bi Line was one of the 5-th main sponsors of and sponsor of the World Committee of "Pan-Armenian Games".
• Supports veterans of II World War and handicapped children on a permanent basis.
• The permanent sponsor of musical festival named "21 Century Perspectives".
The main specialization of Bi Line is design, supply, installation and service of complicated computer systems.
Presently, Bi Line provides the following services:
• Delivery of a wide spectrum of computer systems, peripherals and network equipment
• Technical support (warranty and post warranty service, etc.)