8 Vardanants blind alley, Yerevan, 0010, Armenia
On 4 August, 2007, "TEL-CELL" Company gave a start to an absolutely new business direction. The first network of payments intake via self-service terminals has found its place in Armenia.
Today "TEL-CELL" CJSC is the largest system of payments intake in Armenia, covering the capital and other regions and centers of the republic.
Our system provides for a high speed processing of transactions - the Telcell processing center receives signals from all terminals of the network in the true time regime, processes and links to the payment gateways of the operators.
The company provides its customers with a convenient, reliable and quick means of payment for services of mobile operators, internet providers, commercial TV, IP telephony. Telcell provides the chance to replenish external payment system accounts, make contributions to charitable funds, pay for utility services, repay credits, fines to RA Traffic Police, as well as other goods and services. The company also accepts payments for trade companies. Over 80 providers of mobile connection, internet, commercial TV, IP telephony, e-commerce, entertainment, commercial banks are among the partners of the company. Over 400 payment reception points in Armenia and NKR are connected to Telcell payment system processing center.
We keep working on the improvement of the system and upgrade of the rendered services.
Telcell system means: saving time, comfort, freedom of choice of where, how much and what for to pay.